VRC-50 was a Fleet Logistics Squadron of the U.S. Navy. The squadron was established as Fleet Tactical Support Squadron 50 (VRC-50) on 1 October 1966, redesignated as Fleet Logistics Support Squadron Fifty (VRC-50) on 1 April 1976 and disestablished on 7 October 1994.

Commander Donald T. Boothe 30 April 1994 -- 30 September 1994 
Captain Victor E. Dodds 25 June 1993 -- 29 April 1994
Captain Paul R. Statskey 9 February 1991 -- 24 June 1993
Captain Ted C. Sexton 7 February 1989 -- 8 February 1991
Commander Stephen E. Behringer 21 January 1989 -- 6 February 1989
Captain Robert W. Geeding 9 April 1988 -- 20 January 1989 
Captain Donald M. Snyder 14 December 1985 -- 8 April 1988 
Captain David P. Gauthier 18 November 1983 -- 13 December 1985 
Captain Richard S. Parker 29 July 1983 -- 17 November 1983 
Commander John E. Kohler 24 July 1983 -- 28 July 1983
Captain Paul A. Ruth 30 November 1982 -- 23 July 1983 
Captain Charles N. Tanner 31 October 1980 -- 29 November 1982 
Captain William E. Dennison 25 August 1978 -- 30 October 1980 
Captain Charles N. James 24 August 1976 -- 24 August 1978 
Captain John B. Davis 11 September 1974 -- 23 August 1976
Captain Joseph D. Atkins 16 September 1972 -- 10 September 1974
Commander Newton C. Youngblood 26 May 1971 -- 15 September 1972 
Commander Randall L. Williams 15 July 1970 -- 25 May 1971
Commander James R. Smith 18 July 1969 -- 14 July 1970
Commander Elton E. Guffey 16 July 1968 -- 17 July 1969
Commander Benjamin B. Fowke 3 July 1967 -- 15 July 1968
Commander Harry L. Benson 1 October 1966 -- 2 July 1967